PRIVACY DECLARATION

PRIVACY DECLARATION

Freelance Solutions, located at Wasbeer 11, 1273 JM in Huizen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

https //: www.freelance-solutions.nl, Wasbeer 11, 1273 JM in Huizen, telephone number: 06 411 85 264

Farina Drupsteen - de Zeeuw is the Data Protection Officer of Freelance Solutions. She can be reached via freelancesolutions@live.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Freelance Solutions processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

First and last name

Address data

phone number

E-mail address

Other personal data that you actively provide for example by correspondence by telephone

 

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at freelancesolutions@live.nl and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Freelance Solutions processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

- To inform you about changes to our services and products

 

Automated decision-making

Freelance Solutions does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Freelance Solutions) sitting between them. Freelance Solutions uses the following computer programs or systems:

• Excel: for storing name and address data, and invoices

• Website CMS: for completed contact forms

• E-mail clients: all e-mail, in order to be able to retrieve previous communications.

 

How long we store personal data

Freelance Solutions does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Name and address details: Maximum 5 years after termination of service. Reason: After termination, Freelance Solutions has five years the opportunity to get in touch again to pick up the service again.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Freelance Solutions provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Freelance Solutions does not use third party cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Freelance Solutions and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to freelancesolutions@live.nl.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Freelance Solutions also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Freelance Solutions takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via freelancesolutions@live.nl

© 2019 by Freelance Solutions - privacy policy

  • Black Facebook Icon